Review Panel

Abstracts submitted for the 2022 meeting will be reviewed by the following panels. Thank you to all chairs and panel members for their time and dedication to ICIS.

To view the list of panel chairs and members, please expand the toggles below by clicking on the name of the panel.

 

Panel 1: Motor and Sensorimotor Processes

Chairs: Laura Claxton and Klaus Libertus

David Anderson

Amanda Arnold

Sarah Berger

Jane Clark

Carina de Klerk

Regina Harbourne

Janet Hauck

Minxuanh He

Justine Hoch

Lana Karasik

Elena Kokkoni

Mei-Hua Lee

Eliza Nelson

Ora Oudenog-Paz

Sandra Saavedra

Beth Smith

Caroline Teulier

Sabrina Thurman

Beverly Ulrich

Kelsey West

Panel 2: Developmental Neuroscience

Chairs: Tobias Grossmann and Victoria Leong

Topun Austin

Hana D’Souza

Kirsty Dunn

Teodora Gliga

Sabine Hunnius

Kerstin Konrad

Sarah Lloyd Fox

Myowa-Yamakoshi Masako

Mikko Peltola

Lindsey Powell

Anne Rifkin-Graboi

Sonya Troller-Renfree

Marion van den Heuvel

Audrey van der Meer

Sam Wass

 

Panel 3: Perception

Chairs: Lauren Emberson and Gudrun Schwarzer

Maria Arredondo

Ty Boyer

Sarah Carton

Viola Cassia

Lourdes Delgado Reyes

Arianne E Eason

Edourad Gentaz

Stefanie Hohl

Hilary Kalagher

Michael Kavsek

Ezgi Kayhan

Megumi Kobayashi

Moritz Koster

Huei-Mai Liu

Brianna McMillan

Yumiko Otsuka

Robin Panneton

Christine Potter

Chiara Santolin

Nobu Shirai

Leher Singh

Umay Suanda

Catalina Suarez-Rivera

Shinmin Wang

Tianlin Wang

Drew Weatherhead

Erica Wojcik

Gabriel Xiao

Masami Yamaguchi

Jean Yves Baudouin

Panel 4: Communication 1 (speech perception, phonology and word-level processes)

Chairs: Chris Fennell and Judit Gervain

Mireille Babineau

Silvia Elena Benavides Varela

Christina Bergmann

Alexis Black

Heather Bortfeld

Federica Bulgarelli

Laurianne Cabrera

Irene de la Cruz Pavia

Adrian Garcia-Sierra

Marina Kalashnikova

Ferhat Karaman

Casey Lew Williams

Anna Martinez-Alvarez

Julien Mayor

Monika Molnar

Ferran Pons

Amanda Seidl

Leher Singh

Feng-Ming Tsao

Sho Tsuji

Katie Von Holzen

Katherine White

Henny Yeung

Panel 5: Communication 2 (syntax, pragmatics, signed, nonverbal, disorders)

Chairs: Jeff Lidz and Kelsey Lucca

Sudha Arunachalam

Marie Coppola

Isabelle Dautriche

Alex DeCarvalho

Nevena Dimitrova

Cynthia Fisher

Roberta Golinkoff

Kara Hawthorne

Angela He

Annette Henderson

Jana Iverson

Leah Kapa

Amy Lieberman

Cynthia Lukyanenko

Danielle Matthews

Toby Mintz

Miriam Novack

Amy Pace

Laurel Perkins

Katharina Rohlfing

Mollie Romano

Virginia Salo

Amanda Seidl

Rushen Shi

Hyun-joo Song

Felix Wang

Panel 6: Attention, Memory and Learning

Chairs: Kimberly Cuevas and Angela Lukowski

Rachel Barr

Deon Benton

John Colombo

Mary Courage

Ross Flom

John Franchak

Jane Herbert

Scott Johnson

Anastasia Kerr-German

Denis Mareschal

Julie Markant

Charisse Pickron

Greg Reynolds

Jenny Richmond

Larissa Samuelson

Sabine Seehagen

Priya Silverstein

Nicholas Turk-Browne

Denise Werchan

Chen Yu

Panel 7: Cognitive Development

Chairs: Sara Cordes and Moritz Daum

Renee Baillargeon

Krista Byers-Heinlein

Stephanie Denison

Moira Dillon

Birgit Elsner

Lisa Feigenson

Andrea Frick

Anja Gampe

Katharine Graf Estes

J. Kiley Hamlin

Susan Hespos

Veronique Izard

Zsuzsa Kaldy

Dora Kampis

Natasha Kirkham

Laura Maffongelli

Nivedita Mani

Julien Mayor

Wenke Mohring

Nora Newcombe

Eugenio Parise

Philippe Rochat

Gudrun Schwarzer

Sumarga Suanda

Maleen Thiele

Kristy vanMarle

Jinjing Jenny Wang

Stephanie Wermelinger

Gert Westermann

Fei Xu

Norbert Zmyj

Lara Wood

Panel 8: Social Development

Chairs: Audun Dahl and Lauren Howard

Jennifer Ablow

Damning An

Laura Armstrong

Tanya Broesch

Luke Butler

Jeremy Carpendale

Malinda Carpenter

Christine Fawcett

Sarah Gerson

Gustaf Gredeback

Stuart Hammond

Dale Hay

Grace Hwang

Joscha Kaertner

Kathleen Krol

Zoe Liberman

Ulf Liskowski

Shari Liu

Kelsey Lucca

Gabriela Markova

Peter Marshall

Alia Martin

Markus Paulus

Koraly Perez-Edgar

Germain Posada

Marco Schmidt

Laura Shneidman

Kristin Shutts

Francys Subiaul

Panel 9: Emotional Development

Chairs: Robert Hepach and Eric A Walle

Vaish Amrisha

Lauren Bader

Lauren Bailes

Margaret Briggs-Gowan

 Catherine Gunzenhauser

Elizabeth Criswell

Elizabeth Davis

Daniel Dukes

Gianluca Esposito

Jessica H Kraybil

Lukas Lopez

Davidov Maayan

Santiago Morales

Cathi Propper

Jin Qu

Betty Repacholi

Peter Reschke

Geva Ronny

Ashley Ruba

Stefania Sette

Ross A Thompson

Sara Waters

Freidlmeier Wolfgang

Panel 10: Translational Science and Policy

Chairs: Kim Boller and Sarah Friedman

Peg Barratt

Emily Bosk

Robert Bradley

Brenda Jones Harden

Satoko Matsumoto

Abraham Sagi-Schwartz

Masumi Sugawara

Deborah Vandell